Chamber Staff

PRESIDENT
Colleen Brady
ROMG Chamber of Commerce
(T) 410-702-7073
(F) 410-702-7075
colleen@romgchamber.com

 

BOOKKEEPER
Jerry Benesch
ROMG Chamber of Commerce
(T) 410-702-7073
(F) 410-702-7075
jerry@romgchamber.com

 

Executive Committee

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Bob Frank
Law Offices of Bob Frank
(T) 410-493-7011
lawyerfrank@comcast.net

 

TREASURER
Alice A. Reid
Compassionate Tax Service
(T) 410-526-3980
areid@compassionatetax.com

 

ASSISTANT TREASURER

Deborah Norris
Hertzbach
(T) 410-363-3200
dnorris@hertzbach.com

 

PAST CHAIRMAN
Tom Custance
Edward Jones
(T) 410-833-3360
Tom.custance@edwardjones.com

 

Three Year Directors

 

Leroy Allen
Genesis Insurance & Financial Services/L&A Credit Solutions and Debt Consolidation LLC

 

Terry Chaney
Reisterstown Family Chiropractic

 

Chris Gotsch
C.W. Gotsch & Co.

 

Two Year Directors

Steve Jenkins
Eline Funeral Home

 

Sally Shapiro-Gould
Miller’s Minuteman Press

 

Krister Dunn
M&T Bank

 

One Year Directors

Joe Schonfeld
Fast Signs

 

Leo Myers
A-1 Pools & Spas

 

Corporate Partner Directors

 

Sharon Hendricks
Northwest Hospital Center

 

Katherine Scheungrab
T. Rowe Price

 

James O’Haire
Toyota Financial Services

Past Presidents

1953 Dr. D. D. Caples*

1954 John O. Cockey

1957 Norman Meekins (Meekins Construction, Inc.)

1960 James E. O’Meara, Jr.

1961 John Schuster, Sr.* (Schuster Enterprises, Inc.)

1962 John Schuster, Sr.* (Schuster Enterprises, Inc.)

1964 Ed Eline* (Eline Funeral Home)

1967 Gordon Harden, Sr. (Gordon K. Harden & Son)

1968 Silk Murray (Murray’s Cleaners)

1969 James Eckhardt (Eckhardt Funeral Chapel)

1970 Lawrence Reter (Reter’s Crab House)

1971 Raymond Hill*

1972 Henry Lewis (Henry H. Lewis Contractors, Inc.)

1973 Lloyd Reynolds* (Reynolds & Yellott)

1974 William Niemeyer

1975 William Long

1976 Robert Holmes (Westminster Union Bank)

1977 Charles Broderick* (Bees Distributing)

1978 Jack Livermore (Livermore & Associates)

1979 Jack Livermore (Livermore & Associates)

1980 George Grove (Grove Brothers, Inc.)

1981 Calvin Reter (Reter’s Crab House)

1982 Calvin Richardson (C. E. Richardson’s Florist)

1983 Samuel Balzanna (Balzanna’s Insurance Agency)

1984 Judy Ritchie*

1985 Gary Grimes (Baltimore Spice)

1986 John C. Eichler, Sr. (Bransfield Motors)

1987 Harry L. Snyder

1988 Robert Barrett

1989 John Salony*

1990 Wanda Nesbitt (O’Conor, Piper & Flynn)

1991 Robert Frank (Robert L. Frank, Attorney-At-Law)

1992 Gordon Harden, Jr. (Gordon K. Harden & Son)

1993 John Schuster, Jr. (Schuster Enterprises, Inc.)

1994 Evelyn Brunner (Gorfine, Schiller & Gardyn, P.A.)

1995 Joseph McAleer (Monaghan, Tilghman & Hoyle)

1996 Robert J. Skudrna (Simply Elegant Catering, Inc.)

1997 Christopher V. DiPietro (CDi Consulting Services, LLC)

1998 Bonnie Heneson (Bonnie K. Heneson Communications)

1999 Wayne Carey (Kelly’s Stationery)

2000 Neil Levy (Levy, Mann & Caplan, et. al)

2001 Nancy Theodore (Mutual of America)

2002 Yvonne Zeminski (Farmers & Merchants Bank)

2003 Jeff Eline (Eline Funeral Home)

2004 Donna Clare (Hannah More School)

2005 Brian Litofsky (Crown Trophy)

2006 James Carroll (James Carroll CPA LLC)

2007 Carolyn Eichler (Bransfield Motor Company, Inc.)

2008 Kirsten Beck (Expressway Office Solutions)

2009 Rachel Heird (Farmers & Merchants Bank)

2010 Rachel Heird

2011 Erin Trudo / Brian DeLeonardo

2012 Brian DeLeonardo (Law Office of Brian DeLeonardo)

2013 Tom Custance

Honorary President Zelma B. Ensor

* Deceased